Fellows of the Institute

  Jury Guardian
Robert A. Clifford

Jury Guardian Law Firm
The Farrise Law Firm, P.C.
Girardi Keese
Kline & Specter
Koskoff, Koskoff & Bieder, P.C.
Patrick Malone & Associates, P.C.
Miller Weisbrod, LLP
Robins, Kaplan, Miller & Ciresi, L.L.P.
Russomanno & Borrello, PA
Walkup, Melodia, Kelly & Schoenberger
Weitz & Luxenberg PC

Justice Association Member
Arkansas Trial Lawyers Association
Consumer Attorneys of California
D.C. Trial Lawyers Foundation
Florida Justice Association
Georgia Trial Lawyers Association
Hawaii Association for Justice
Illinois Trial Lawyers Association
Louisiana Association for Justice
Maryland Association for Justice
Michigan Association for Justice
Mississippi Association for Justice
Missouri Association of Trial Attorneys
Nebraska Association of Trial Attorneys
New Hampshire Association for Justice
North Carolina Advocates for Justice
Ohio Association for Justice
Oklahoma Association for Justice
Oregon Trial Lawyers Association
Tennessee Association for Justice
Washington State Association for Justice

Supporting Fellow
Douglas B. Abrams
Margaret S. Abrams
Dan Alvarez
Jennie Lee Anderson
Lawrence A. Anderson
David M. Arbogast
Linda M. Atkinson
Lisa Blue Baron
Miriam Bourdette
Philip C. Bourdette
Jeffrey A. Bowersox
Debbie D. Branson
Michael D. Brown
Wade E. Byrd
Kathryn H. Clarke
Roxanne Barton Conlin
Lawrence N. Curtis
Sean C. Domnick
David Efron
Lewis S. Mike Eidson
John G. Emerson
Thomas Fortune Fay
Michael J. Foley
Rick Friedman
Anthony H. Gair
Brian P. Galligan
Jeffrey A. Garrety
Sidney W. Gilreath
Sergio Grillone
Stuart Z. Grossman
Robert L. Habush
Keith A. Hebeisen
Fred L. Herman
Stephen J. Herman
Lynn R. Johnson
Michelle L. Kranz
Peter A. Kraus
M. Lawrence Lallande
Justinian C. Lane
Shane F. Langston
Patrick H. LePley
Jim Leventhal
Ted B. Lyon Jr.
Mary Alice McLarty
Raphael Metzger
Elizabeth Ann Morgan
Barry J. Nace
Christopher T. Nace
Kathleen L. Nastri
Robert L. Parks
Wayne D. Parsons
Gary M. Paul
J. Randolph Pickett
Karen M. Rabenau
James Parkerson Roy
Rodd Santomauro
Randall R. Sevenish
Charles S. Siegel
Vicki R. Slater
Todd A. Smith
Gerson H. Smoger Ph.D.
Donald R. Strickland
Kenneth M. Suggs
Anthony Tarricone
Larry A. Tawwater
James H. Thompson Jr.
James W. Vititoe
Lucas M. Watson
Edward H. Zebersky
Sustaining Fellow
Mary E. Alexander
Sharon J. Arkin
Lauren Barnes
Christopher Bernard
Kennith W. Blan Jr.
James G. Bordas III
Beverly L. Bove
Leo V. Boyle
Michael Brian
E. Drew Britcher
Marvin A. Brustin
Michael S. Burg
D. Michael Burke
Paul Byrd
John A. Caputo
William R. Caroselli
Stewart M. Casper
L. Brad Chandler
Mark Chappell
Myron M. Cherry
David W. Cooney
Mark S. Davis
Caragh Fay
O. Fayrell Furr Jr.
Judy M. Guice
Robert R. Hatten
R. Edison Hill
W. Michael Hingle
Molly Patricia Hoffman
John M. Jefcoat
Douglas S. Johnston Jr.
Julie Braman Kane
Annie P. Kaplan
Gary W. Kendall
Robert E. Kleinpeter
James Krueger
J. Burton LeBlanc IV
Arnold Levin
Adam J. Levitt
David Carl Lustig III
Stanley J. Marks
Marvin W. Masters
Richard A. Middleton Jr.
George H. Moyer Jr.
Jonathan B. Nace
Matthew A. Nace
Dianne M. Nast
Edward L. Norwind
Jack H. Olender
Joe Sam Owen
Gale D. Pearson
Roland D. Peddicord
Paul G. Perantinides
David L. Perry
John C. Peterson
Joseph M. Prodor
Paul L. Redfearn III
John L. Riccolo
Matthew L. Sharp
Donald H. Slavik
Larry S. Stewart
David F. Sugerman
Catherine T. Tully
John Vail
Earl L. (Lanny) Vickery
David G. Wirtes Jr.
Alex Wyatt Wright
Robert J. Zarbin
William Zavarello
Member Fellow
Darrel W. Aherin
George E. Allen III
Lori Andrus
William A. Atlee Jr.
John E. Ballow
David W. Baria
Vincent J. Bartolotta Jr.
Douglas R. Beam
Michael J. Behm
Michael H. Bereston
N. John Bey
Frank P. Bland Jr.
Michael D. Block
Michael B. Bogdanow
D.C. Woody Bradford
Todd Bradley
Augustus F. Brown
Roger G. Brown
Floyd M. Buford Jr.
Roger G. Burgess
David S. Casey Jr.
Michael D. Cok
Timothy J. Conlon
Don Corson
Joseph W. Cotchett
Joseph R. Curcio
Andrea Dalton
Thomas D'Amore
John A. Day
Maria S. Diamond
Thomas C. Doehrman
Stewart J. Eisenberg
William E. Emerick
Blake C. Erskine
Karen E. Evans
Linda K. Eyerman
Robert K. Finnell
Patrick M. Flaherty
Jan Woodward Fox
Brenda S. Fulmer
Keith E. Galliher Jr.
James E. Girards
David M. Gottesman
Rodney G. Gregory
Andrew S. Groher
Jeffrey D. Guerriero
Holly B. Haines
Jay Harris
Thomas H. Hart III
Dewey Hayes Jr.
C. Richard Henriksen Jr.
Carol L. Hepburn
A. Neal Herrington
John H. (Jack) Hickey
Joseph J. Hoffman Jr.
Wayne Hogan
Michel A. Jeanniot
Ronald I. Kaplan M.D.
P. Timothy Kelly
Laurence D. King
Mark Kitrick
Samuel Krahulik
Andrew P. Krembs
Steven C. Laird
Frank Lamothe III
Adam Langino
Rebecca M. Langston
Patricia Lebow
Daniel B. Linebaugh
Victor E. Long
Marcia M. Maddox
Mark S. Mandell
Ricardo M. Martinez-Cid
Raymond E. Mattison
Brian J. McKeen
Patrice McKinney
Karen Barth Menzies
Tobias Millrood
Barry K. Mills
Charles G. Monnett III
Edward L. Montague
Nicholas J. Motherway
Marion Munley
Robert W. Munley
James H. Nance
John S. Nichols
Jerome F. O'Neill
John M. Parisi
Jerry Neil Paul
Judith A. Pavey
Thomas D. Penfield
Rene Perras
Michael W. Perrin
Bryan Pfleeger
Michael G. Phelan
Humbert J. Polito Jr.
David E. Rapoport
Robert I. Reardon Jr.
Kelly E. Reardon
Patrick M. Regan
Mark P. Robinson Jr.
William James Rock
Anthony Roisman
David A. Rosen
Patrick A. Salvi
Elise R. Sanguinetti
Charles Scholle
Dana C. Simon
Kenneth Warren Smith
A. Russell Smith
Charles A. Sorenson
J. Jeffrey Springer
Catherine M. Stanton
Bruce H. Stern
Lewis T. Stoneburner
Robert J. Surovell
Robert Tatum
Ted Taylor
Timothy S. Tomasik
Kenneth M. Trombly
Sharon L. Van Dyck
A. Ward Wagner Jr.
Bill Wagner
Michael J. Warshauer
Thomas R. Watson
Marc P. Weingarten
Stephen L. Williams
Timothy L. Williams
Wayne M. Willoughby
Associate Fellow
Patrick Busby
Kiadii S. Harmon
Robert M. Henriksen
Shenoa L. Payne

Life Fellow
William A. Gaylord
Thomas H. Henderson Jr.
Jack Kintzele
Joel W. H. Kleinberg
Richard M. Markus
Leonard A. Orman
Theodore H. Rachlin Q.C.
Frank A. Ray
Sybil Shainwald
Ernest W. Wilcke

Academic Fellows
Click here